Skip to main content

No suppliers or tickets to suggest yet.

I-Ride Trolley - 1 Day Pass

I-Ride Trolley - 1 Day Pass

From £5.00

1 Day Pass

Unlimited Hop-On Hop-Off Rides

Save £££ On Orlando Transport

Access To I-Drive's Top Attractions

The I-Ride Trolley 1-Day Pass puts the length of I-Drive within easy reach - unlimited hop-on hop-off travel across both routes, connecting Orlando's most popular attractions, restaurants, and entertainment spots without the need for a car, a parking space, or a second thought. Find out more...

I-Ride Trolley
International Drive, Orlando, FL, USA

About this experience

Ditch the rental car and discover International Drive the easy way. The I-Ride Trolley 1-Day Pass gives you a full day of unlimited travel across Orlando's most iconic entertainment corridor - hopping on and off whenever you like across both the Red and Green routes, with frequent services running from 8am to 10.30pm.

What's Included:

  • Unlimited 1-Day Hop-On Hop-Off Travel: One day of unrestricted travel across both the Red and Green I-Ride Trolley routes - board and alight as many times as you like throughout the day.

  • Red & Green Routes: Full access to both routes covering the length of the I-Drive area, with transfer points between routes available at various stops.

  • Regular Departures: Red Line services depart approximately every 20 minutes, with Green Line services running approximately every 30 minutes. Both routes operate daily between 8am and 10.30pm.

  • Direct Access To I-Drive Attractions: Reach SeaWorld, Aquatica, WonderWorks, Fun Spot America, The Orlando Eye, Madame Tussauds Orlando, SEA LIFE Orlando, Orlando Premium Outlets, and many more without setting foot in a car.

How It Works:

Present your e-ticket to the driver on your first journey and they will exchange it for your unlimited rides pass for the day.

The I-RIDE Trolleys operate daily from 8am – 10.30pm

Your pass includes: 1 day of Unlimited rides on the I-Ride Trolley. On your first journey simply hand your e-ticket to the driver who will exchange it for your unlimited rides pass.

Routes: Access to both I-Ride Trolley routes are included with your ticket.

The Red Route and Green Route serve different parts of the I-Drive area, and you can transfer easily between both routes at various stops along the way.

  • Red Line trolleys arrive approximately every 20 minutes.

  • Green Line trolleys arrive approximately every 30 minutes

Please note: Children aged 3–9 travel for $1 each ride, or you can purchase an adult pass  - whichever suits your visit best. Children under 3 ride free.

Accessibility: Each trolley includes 2 wheelchair spaces.

Buy now, pay later with flexible payment options available at Checkout*

More from I-Ride Trolley

I-Ride Trolley - 14 Day Pass

from £12.00 per person

The best value I-Ride Trolley ticket available - fourteen days of unlimited hop-on hop-off travel across Orlando's International Drive for the price of seven. Perfect for longer Orlando holidays, keeping you connected to I-Drive's best attractions without the cost of parking or car hire.

I-Ride Trolley - 7 Day Pass

from £12.00 per person

Seven days of unlimited hop-on hop-off travel across Orlando's International Drive - the I-Ride Trolley 7-Day Pass is the ideal companion for a week-long Orlando holiday, keeping you connected to I-Drive's best attractions, restaurants, and entertainment without the cost of car hire or parking.

I-Ride Trolley - 5 Day Pass

from £7.00 per person

Skip the car keys and see more of International Drive over five full days with the I-Ride Trolley 5-Day Pass. Unlimited hop-on hop-off travel across both routes, no parking costs, no car hire, and no navigation stress - just five days of relaxed, affordable access to the very best of I-Drive.

I-Ride Trolley - 3 Day Pass

from £6.00 per person

Three days of unlimited hop-on hop-off travel across Orlando's International Drive - the I-Ride Trolley 3-Day Pass is the hassle-free way to get between I-Drive's best attractions, restaurants, and entertainment without spending a penny on parking.

FAQs

TEST2
The I-RIDE Trolleys operate daily from 8am – 10.30pm
Access to both I-Ride Trolley routes are included with your ticket.
The Red Route and Green Route serve different parts of the I-Drive area, and you can transfer easily between both routes at various stops along the way.
Frequency
Red Line trolleys arrive approximately every 20 minutes.

Green Line trolleys arrive approximately every 30 minutes

See where the different routes can take you on the I-RIDE Trolley Route Map above.
The first time you use the trolley, just hand your e-ticket to the driver who will exchange it for your unlimited rides pass
Photo ID
Children aged 3-9 pay just $1 per ride when travelling with a paying adult

I-Ride Trolley Passes are not available for children under 10

Anyone over 10 will require an adult ticket
Each I-RIDE Trolley includes 2 spaces for wheelchairs

Need help deciding? Call us on 0344 873 0070, or visit our Support page.